great lakes singlehanded society logo



SCS 07



 
2007 St. Clair Solo Results

Printer Friendly Results

Boat Name

Skipper

Boat Type

Elapsed Time

Corrected Time

Place

JAM B

Buttercup
Cookin’
Wind Sprint
Jantell

Barry Green
Christopher Cook
Cary Poplawski
John Manza

Catalina 27
Catalina 27
Catalina 27
Alberg 30

3:32:13
3:36:10
3:43:43
3:58:52

2:31:20
2:33:31
2:38:23
2:52:20

1
2
3
4

JAM A

Marksman
Northern Spy
Last Dance
Celerity
Christine Marie
Split Decision
Windspirit

Brian Lang
John Steigenga
Hans Andersen
Bruce Bendure
Jeff Neuhalfen
Tom Hughes
Tom Stewart

Islander 36
Beneteau First 40.7
J 28
Catalina 320
Islander 36
Catalina 34
Catalina 380

3:06:16
2:52:23
3:36:20
3:36:50
3:29:57
3:39:39
DNF

2:23:17
2:36:15
2:43:50
2:46:42
2:46:48
2:52:13
DNF

1
2
3
4
5
6
DNF

PHRF D

Blue Jay
August West
Dingo
Windstar

GL³
Valhalla

Noel Brockman
Wesley Arthur
Rob Ferguson
David McVinnie

William Tucker

Viking 28
C&C30 MkI
Viking 28
C&C30 MkI
J 24
Beneteau First 30

8:42:22
8:37:13
8:49:05
8:43:47
8:58:04
9:07:09
9:52:48

6:38:34
6:41:16
6:45:17
6:47:50
7:06:04
7:09:14
7:47:02

1
2
3
4
5
6
7

PHRF C

Baboy
Flirt
Indigo
Gutsea

Luke Brockman
John Murphy
Judge Mangile
Mark Gutteridge

S2 7.9
Ranger 32
Mirage 35
North Star 35

8:21:35
8:50:39
9:05:46
DNF

6:31:33
7:10:26
7:27:31
DNF

1
2
3
DNF

PHRF B

Miriah
Yes
Taz
Reality
R Escape
Sabrena
Bayonet

Mike Mahar

Dan Pavlat
Barnie Mathy
Robert Reaume
John Lubimir
Steve Stoll

Jeanneau 33
Abbott
Tartan 10
C&C 33-2
Abbott
Sabre 38 Mk2
C&C 34

8:09:15
7:59:46
8:10:49
8:24:58
8:27:38
8:50:06
9:13:59

6:34:56
6:37:14
6:48:17
6:56:32
7:05:06
7:27:34
7:39:40

1
2
3
4
5
6
7

PHRF A

Ratso
Jalapeño
CBRD
Relentless

G. David Evans
Dave Parkes
Bill Dembek
Jeff Daudert

Cayenne 40
Beneteau 36.7
J 41
C&C 110

7:58:31
8:12:16
8:18:26
8:32:19

6:59:33
7:21:10
7:25:23
7:41:13

1
2
3
4

MULTIHULL

Exodus
Wild Card
Panther
Tripy
Double Time

Larry Woods
Greg Bull
Stu Kevelighan
Robert Cajolet
Marty Foster

F82R
Gougeon 32
F 25C
F 25C
Reynolds 33

6:37:43
7:02:10
7:03:01
7:09:12
6:33:26

6:47:32
6:48:25
7:12:50
7:19:01
7:30:26

1
2
3
4
5

Back to Race Results

Top of page